Governor Roles


Name

Governor

Date Elected

End Date

Michelle Hooper

Headteacher

01/04/2013

 

Frances Millett

Chair - Co-opted

21/01/2014

21/01/2022

Barry Hunt Vice Chair - Co-opted

16/05/2016

15/05/2020

Rev. Stuart Dimes

Co-opted

25/05/2017

24/05/2021

Kerry Barker

Co-opted

21/01/2014

10/01/2022

Randall Brew

Co-opted

30/01/2014

10/01/2022

Dean Taylor-Bryant

Co-opted

16/01/2018

15/01/2022

Debbie Clancy

LA

16/01/2018

15/01/2022

 Tracey Lawton

Parent 

25/05/2017 

 24/05/2021

Ed Banks

Parent

14/01/2016

13/01/2020

Lucinda Foster

Associate

10/07/2014

09/07/2018

Louis Grindrod

Associate

10/07/2014

09/07/2018

David Kendall

Staff 

30/03/2017 

29/03/2021 

Sinead Stevens

Clerk (Temporary)